Mawene Hiroti player portrait Placeholder image

C

Mawene Hiroti

Country New Zealand
Age 27
Birthplace Taranaki, Taranaki, New Zealand
Junior Club TBC
App 110
Tries 48
Goals 202
Field Goals 0
Points 602

PlayerRec and PlayerRecOv

Career

Season-by-season appearances, scoring, results, starting roles and advanced performance totals.

Games110
Starts105
Tries48
Goals202
Field Goals0
Points602
Captain1
Win Rate52.7%
YearGamesStartsIntRepTriesGoalsAttFGFG2PointsCaptainWDLMinutes
2026 16 16 0 0 6 6 8 0 0 36 0 7 0 9 160
2025 9 9 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 20 0 5 0 4 631
2024 15 15 0 0 6 40 47 0 0 104 1 9 0 6 0
2023 20 20 0 0 6 61 87 0 0 146 0 11 0 9 0
2022 17 16 0 1 6 37 50 0 0 98 0 11 2 4 0
2021 14 11 3 0 5 0 0 0 0 20 0 5 0 9 0
2020 2 2 0 0 1 4 5 0 0 12 0 0 0 2 0
2019 4 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 4 0 2 0 2 0
2018 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
2016 12 12 0 0 12 54 64 0 0 162 0 8 1 3 0
Advanced career totals

Performance Statistics

Minutes791
Runs151
Run Metres1,409
Post-contact Metres480
Line Breaks7
Try Assists4
Tackle Breaks26
Offloads0
Passes35
Tackles175
Missed Tackles29
Kick Metres9
Errors4
Penalties1

Away Record

58 games

26 W · 2 D · 30 L

330 points · 28 tries

Home Record

52 games

32 W · 1 D · 19 L

272 points · 20 tries

Dom

110 games

58 W · 3 D · 49 L

602 points · 48 tries
FinalsRecOv

Finals Record

CompetitionFinalGamesTriesGoalsFGPointsWDL
National Rugby LeagueSemi Finals10000001
NSW Reserve GradeGrand Final11004100
NSW Reserve GradeMajor Semi10306001
NSW Reserve GradePrelim Final10000100
SG Ball CupFinals Week 110206001
SG Ball CupFinals Week 2113012100
SG Ball CupFinals Week 3114012001