Steve Gearin player portrait Placeholder image

W

Steve Gearin

Country Australia
Age 68
Birthplace Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Junior Club TBC
App 184
Tries 78
Goals 571
Field Goals 0
Points 1,398

PlayerRec and PlayerRecOv

Career

Season-by-season appearances, scoring, results, starting roles and advanced performance totals.

Games184
Starts175
Tries78
Goals571
Field Goals0
Points1,398
Captain0
Win Rate56.0%
YearGamesStartsIntRepTriesGoalsAttFGFG2PointsCaptainWDLMinutes
1986 3 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0
1985 13 12 1 0 7 32 22 0 0 92 0 7 2 4 0
1984 24 23 1 0 7 81 69 0 0 190 0 16 0 8 0
1983 24 21 3 0 8 80 49 0 0 192 0 13 1 10 0
1982 16 16 0 0 6 50 32 0 0 118 0 7 2 7 0
1981 22 22 0 0 13 72 77 0 0 183 0 8 0 14 0
1980 24 24 0 0 14 89 114 0 0 220 0 17 0 7 0
1979 26 26 0 0 12 104 111 0 0 244 0 16 0 10 0
1978 22 21 1 0 7 62 68 0 0 145 0 13 2 7 0
1977 4 4 0 0 2 1 4 0 0 8 0 1 0 3 0
1976 6 5 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 6 0 3 1 2 0
Advanced career totals

Performance Statistics

Minutes0
Runs0
Run Metres0
Post-contact Metres0
Line Breaks0
Try Assists0
Tackle Breaks0
Offloads0
Passes0
Tackles0
Missed Tackles0
Kick Metres0
Errors0
Penalties0

Away Record

85 games

39 W · 3 D · 43 L

614 points · 36 tries

Home Record

99 games

64 W · 5 D · 30 L

784 points · 42 tries

Dom

184 games

103 W · 8 D · 73 L

1,398 points · 78 tries
FinalsRecOv

Finals Record

CompetitionFinalGamesTriesGoalsFGPointsWDL
National Rugby LeagueMinor Semi3014028201
National Rugby LeagueGrand Final228022101
National Rugby LeagueMajor Prelim Semi207014101
National Rugby LeagueMinor Prelim Semi228023200
National Rugby LeaguePrelim Final205010101
Challenge CupSemi Final10306001
National Rugby LeagueMajor Semi11207100
National Rugby LeagueMinor Prelim Final11309001
National Rugby LeaguePlayoff118020100