Ted Goodwin player portrait Placeholder image

C

Ted Goodwin

Country Australia
Age 75
Birthplace Crows Nest, New South Wales, Australia
Junior Club TBC
App 147
Tries 57
Goals 83
Field Goals 3
Points 340

PlayerRec and PlayerRecOv

Career

Season-by-season appearances, scoring, results, starting roles and advanced performance totals.

Games147
Starts140
Tries57
Goals83
Field Goals3
Points340
Captain0
Win Rate58.5%
YearGamesStartsIntRepTriesGoalsAttFGFG2PointsCaptainWDLMinutes
1982 9 8 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 4 0 5 0 4 0
1981 2 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 1 1 0
1980 13 13 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 6 0 10 0 3 0
1979 7 5 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 5 0 1 0 6 0
1978 10 9 1 0 1 18 9 0 0 39 0 4 0 6 0
1977 21 20 1 0 13 61 45 1 0 162 0 17 1 3 0
1976 17 17 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 24 0 11 0 6 0
1975 19 19 0 0 6 2 0 0 0 22 0 10 2 7 0
1974 16 15 1 0 11 1 0 1 0 36 0 6 0 10 0
1973 15 15 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 21 0 9 0 6 0
1972 18 17 1 0 6 0 0 0 0 18 0 13 2 3 0
Advanced career totals

Performance Statistics

Minutes0
Runs0
Run Metres0
Post-contact Metres0
Line Breaks0
Try Assists0
Tackle Breaks0
Offloads0
Passes0
Tackles0
Missed Tackles0
Kick Metres0
Errors0
Penalties0

Away Record

66 games

30 W · 5 D · 31 L

144 points · 25 tries

Home Record

81 games

56 W · 1 D · 24 L

196 points · 32 tries

Dom

147 games

86 W · 6 D · 55 L

340 points · 57 tries
FinalsRecOv

Finals Record

CompetitionFinalGamesTriesGoalsFGPointsWDL
National Rugby LeagueGrand Final21207011
National Rugby LeagueMajor Prelim Semi215013200
National Rugby LeagueMinor Semi20000101
National Rugby LeagueGrand Final Rep.106113100
National Rugby LeagueMajor Semi11207100
National Rugby LeaguePrelim Final10000001