Kyle Flanagan player portrait Placeholder image

HB

Kyle Flanagan

Country Australia
Age 28
Birthplace Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Junior Club TBC
App 174
Tries 36
Goals 267
Field Goals 0
Points 694

PlayerRec and PlayerRecOv

Career

Season-by-season appearances, scoring, results, starting roles and advanced performance totals.

Games174
Starts166
Tries36
Goals267
Field Goals0
Points694
Captain0
Win Rate42.0%
YearGamesStartsIntRepTriesGoalsAttFGFG2PointsCaptainWDLMinutes
2026 21 21 0 0 1 5 6 0 0 14 0 5 0 16 0
2025 24 24 0 0 7 24 34 0 0 92 0 8 0 16 1,924
2024 20 20 0 0 5 11 17 0 0 42 0 10 0 10 0
2023 25 18 7 0 6 29 42 0 0 82 0 8 3 14 0
2022 24 24 0 0 5 24 30 0 0 68 0 10 0 14 0
2021 13 13 0 0 1 17 20 0 0 38 0 1 0 12 0
2020 20 20 0 0 4 91 113 0 0 198 0 13 0 7 0
2019 8 7 1 0 1 19 31 0 0 42 0 4 0 4 0
2018 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
2016 7 7 0 0 3 47 52 0 0 106 0 5 1 1 0
2015 11 11 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 12 0 8 1 2 0
Advanced career totals

Performance Statistics

Minutes1,924
Runs149
Run Metres1,011
Post-contact Metres204
Line Breaks6
Try Assists7
Tackle Breaks16
Offloads6
Passes948
Tackles540
Missed Tackles51
Kick Metres7,469
Errors13
Penalties15

Away Record

89 games

33 W · 1 D · 55 L

324 points · 15 tries

Home Record

85 games

40 W · 4 D · 41 L

370 points · 21 tries

Dom

174 games

73 W · 5 D · 96 L

694 points · 36 tries
FinalsRecOv

Finals Record

CompetitionFinalGamesTriesGoalsFGPointsWDL
National Rugby LeagueQualif Final10408001
National Rugby LeagueSemi Final10306001
SG Ball CupFinals Week 110000100
SG Ball CupFinals Week 210000100
SG Ball CupFinals Week 310000100
SG Ball CupGrand Final10000100