Jack Elsegood player portrait Placeholder image

W

Jack Elsegood

Country TBC
Age 52
Birthplace TBC
Junior Club TBC
App 150
Tries 60
Goals 5
Field Goals 0
Points 250

PlayerRec and PlayerRecOv

Career

Season-by-season appearances, scoring, results, starting roles and advanced performance totals.

Games150
Starts136
Tries60
Goals5
Field Goals0
Points250
Captain0
Win Rate69.3%
YearGamesStartsIntRepTriesGoalsAttFGFG2PointsCaptainWDLMinutes
2000 7 7 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 4 0 5 0 2 0
1999 22 22 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 52 0 13 0 9 0
1998 26 26 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 36 0 18 0 8 0
1997 22 22 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 48 0 12 1 9 0
1996 17 13 4 0 6 5 8 0 0 34 0 14 0 3 0
1995 16 8 8 0 3 0 0 0 0 12 0 15 0 1 0
1994 17 15 2 0 4 0 0 0 0 16 0 12 1 4 0
1993 23 23 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 48 0 15 0 8 0
Advanced career totals

Performance Statistics

Minutes0
Runs0
Run Metres0
Post-contact Metres0
Line Breaks0
Try Assists0
Tackle Breaks0
Offloads0
Passes0
Tackles0
Missed Tackles0
Kick Metres0
Errors0
Penalties0

Away Record

78 games

48 W · 2 D · 28 L

132 points · 33 tries

Home Record

72 games

56 W · 0 D · 16 L

118 points · 27 tries

Dom

150 games

104 W · 2 D · 44 L

250 points · 60 tries
FinalsRecOv

Finals Record

CompetitionFinalGamesTriesGoalsFGPointsWDL
National Rugby LeaguePrelim Final330012102
National Rugby LeagueQualif Final30000201
National Rugby LeagueMinor Prelim Semi21004002
National Rugby LeagueMajor Prelim Semi11004100
National Rugby LeagueMajor Semi10000100
National Rugby LeagueMinor Qualif10000100
National Rugby LeagueSemi Final10000001