
St George Venues Jubilee StadiumKogarah, New South Wales, Australia
- Games
- 58
- Record
- 33-3-22
- Win %
- 56.9%
- PF
- 947
- PA
- 814
- Span
- 13 Jul 1969 – 30 Aug 1981
Coach
CoachVenueRec and CoachVenueRecYear
Ground-by-ground coaching results with career spans and year-by-year venue records.








| Year | Venue | Games | W | D | L | Win % | PF | PA | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,981 | St George Venues Jubilee Stadium | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 54.5% | 159 | 165 | -6 |
| 1,981 | Belmore Sports Ground | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 28 | 2 | 26 |
| 1,981 | BlueBet Stadium | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 7 | 22 | -15 |
| 1,981 | Cumberland Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 16 | 25 | -9 |
| 1,981 | GIO Stadium | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 11 | 16 | -5 |
| 1,981 | Henson Park | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 20 | -17 |
| 1,981 | Leichhardt Oval | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 24 | 24 | 0 |
| 1,981 | Lidcombe Oval | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 25 | 8 | 17 |
| 1,981 | North Sydney Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 10 | 39 | -29 |
| 1,981 | Ocean Protect Stadium | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 18 | 24 | -6 |
| 1,981 | Redfern Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 17 | 34 | -17 |
| 1,981 | Sydney Sports Ground | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 20 | -18 |
| 1,980 | St George Venues Jubilee Stadium | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 45.5% | 173 | 168 | 5 |
| 1,980 | Sydney Cricket Ground | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50.0% | 23 | 18 | 5 |
| 1,980 | Belmore Sports Ground | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 19 | 12 | 7 |
| 1,980 | BlueBet Stadium | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 24 | 20 | 4 |
| 1,980 | Cumberland Oval | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 20 | 11 | 9 |
| 1,980 | GIO Stadium | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 21 | 2 | 19 |
| 1,980 | Henson Park | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 17 | 11 | 6 |
| 1,980 | Leichhardt Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 16 | 27 | -11 |
| 1,980 | Lidcombe Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 10 | 15 | -5 |
| 1,980 | North Sydney Oval | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 20 | 16 | 4 |
| 1,980 | Ocean Protect Stadium | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 25 | 12 | 13 |
| 1,980 | Redfern Oval | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 18 | 17 | 1 |
| 1,980 | Sydney Sports Ground | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 10 | -6 |
| 1,979 | St George Venues Jubilee Stadium | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 81.8% | 244 | 133 | 111 |
| 1,979 | Sydney Cricket Ground | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 54 | 33 | 21 |
| 1,979 | Belmore Sports Ground | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 15 | 2 | 13 |
| 1,979 | BlueBet Stadium | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 9 | 12 | -3 |
| 1,979 | Cumberland Oval | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 19 | 18 | 1 |
| 1,979 | GIO Stadium | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 25 | 18 | 7 |
| 1,979 | Henson Park | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 35 | 23 | 12 |
| 1,979 | Leichhardt Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 20 | 27 | -7 |
| 1,979 | Lidcombe Oval | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 15 | 14 | 1 |
| 1,979 | North Sydney Oval | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 29 | 26 | 3 |
| 1,979 | Ocean Protect Stadium | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 13 | 18 | -5 |
| 1,979 | Redfern Oval | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 30 | 9 | 21 |
| 1,978 | St George Venues Jubilee Stadium | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 45.5% | 160 | 155 | 5 |
| 1,978 | Leichhardt Oval | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50.0% | 55 | 26 | 29 |
| 1,978 | Belmore Sports Ground | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 25 | 15 | 10 |
| 1,978 | BlueBet Stadium | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 19 | 18 | 1 |
| 1,978 | Cumberland Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 8 | 25 | -17 |
| 1,978 | GIO Stadium | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 5 | 19 | -14 |
| 1,978 | Henson Park | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 39 | 8 | 31 |
| 1,978 | Lidcombe Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 14 | 25 | -11 |
| 1,978 | North Sydney Oval | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 21 | 12 | 9 |
| 1,978 | Ocean Protect Stadium | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 17 | 25 | -8 |
| 1,978 | Redfern Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 8 | 16 | -8 |
| 1,978 | Sydney Cricket Ground | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 6 | 22 | -16 |
| 1,977 | St George Venues Jubilee Stadium | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 80.0% | 161 | 111 | 50 |
| 1,977 | Sydney Cricket Ground | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 83.3% | 105 | 43 | 62 |
| 1,977 | Belmore Sports Ground | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 5 | 2 | 3 |
| 1,977 | BlueBet Stadium | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 21 | -17 |
| 1,977 | Cumberland Oval | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 21 | 8 | 13 |
| 1,977 | GIO Stadium | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 7 | 25 | -18 |
| 1,977 | Henson Park | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 27 | 12 | 15 |
| 1,977 | Leichhardt Oval | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 22 | 13 | 9 |
| 1,977 | North Sydney Oval | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 27 | 12 | 15 |
| 1,977 | Ocean Protect Stadium | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 10 | 22 | -12 |
| 1,977 | Pratten Park | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 49 | 4 | 45 |
| 1,977 | Redfern Oval | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 24 | 15 | 9 |
| 1,972 | Henson Park | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 40.0% | 155 | 185 | -30 |
| 1,972 | Sydney Cricket Ground | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50.0% | 48 | 40 | 8 |
| 1,972 | Sydney Sports Ground | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 50 | 22 | 28 |
| 1,972 | Belmore Sports Ground | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 11 | 9 | 2 |
| 1,972 | BlueBet Stadium | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 19 | 19 | 0 |
| 1,972 | Cumberland Oval | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 27 | 15 | 12 |
| 1,972 | GIO Stadium | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 13 | 14 | -1 |
| 1,972 | Lidcombe Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 15 | 18 | -3 |
| 1,972 | North Sydney Oval | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 23 | 13 | 10 |
| 1,972 | Ocean Protect Stadium | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 27 | 12 | 15 |
| 1,972 | Parc des Princes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 9 | 5 | 4 |
| 1,972 | St George Venues Jubilee Stadium | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 14 | 24 | -10 |
| 1,972 | Stade de Gerland | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 10 | 10 | 0 |
| 1,972 | Stade Gilbert Brutus | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 21 | 27 | -6 |
| 1,972 | Stade Municipal | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 31 | 9 | 22 |
| 1,971 | Henson Park | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 66.7% | 144 | 127 | 17 |
| 1,971 | GIO Stadium | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50.0% | 28 | 36 | -8 |
| 1,971 | Sydney Sports Ground | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 10 | 44 | -34 |
| 1,971 | Belmore Sports Ground | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 9 | 23 | -14 |
| 1,971 | BlueBet Stadium | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 9 | 26 | -17 |
| 1,971 | Cumberland Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 16 | 26 | -10 |
| 1,971 | Lidcombe Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 18 | 26 | -8 |
| 1,971 | North Sydney Oval | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 | 8 | 0 |
| 1,971 | Ocean Protect Stadium | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 25 | -23 |
| 1,971 | Redfern Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 13 | 22 | -9 |
| 1,971 | St George Venues Jubilee Stadium | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 11 | 13 | -2 |
| 1,971 | Sydney Cricket Ground | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 14 | 25 | -11 |
| 1,970 | Henson Park | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 66.7% | 115 | 105 | 10 |
| 1,970 | Sydney Sports Ground | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 25.0% | 53 | 84 | -31 |
| 1,970 | Belmore Sports Ground | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 18 | 25 | -7 |
| 1,970 | BlueBet Stadium | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 24 | 21 | 3 |
| 1,970 | Cumberland Oval | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 18 | 12 | 6 |
| 1,970 | Erskineville Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 11 | 15 | -4 |
| 1,970 | GIO Stadium | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 15 | 4 | 11 |
| 1,970 | Leichhardt Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 9 | 15 | -6 |
| 1,970 | Lidcombe Oval | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 14 | 11 | 3 |
| 1,970 | North Sydney Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 13 | 23 | -10 |
| 1,970 | Ocean Protect Stadium | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 13 | 23 | -10 |
| 1,970 | Redfern Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 20 | 36 | -16 |
| 1,970 | St George Venues Jubilee Stadium | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 16 | 18 | -2 |
| 1,970 | Sydney Cricket Ground | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 6 | 17 | -11 |
| 1,969 | Henson Park | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 40.0% | 160 | 194 | -34 |
| 1,969 | Belmore Sports Ground | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 18 | -18 |
| 1,969 | Cumberland Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 7 | 32 | -25 |
| 1,969 | GIO Stadium | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 12 | 19 | -7 |
| 1,969 | Leichhardt Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 19 | 29 | -10 |
| 1,969 | Lidcombe Oval | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 15 | 9 | 6 |
| 1,969 | North Sydney Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 11 | -9 |
| 1,969 | Ocean Protect Stadium | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 15 | 26 | -11 |
| 1,969 | Redfern Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 6 | 20 | -14 |
| 1,969 | St George Venues Jubilee Stadium | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 9 | 27 | -18 |
| 1,969 | Sydney Sports Ground | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 10 | 17 | -7 |
| 1,966 | Sydney Cricket Ground | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 77.8% | 114 | 88 | 26 |
| 1,966 | Leichhardt Oval | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 83.3% | 112 | 74 | 38 |
| 1,966 | Sydney Sports Ground | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 18 | 27 | -9 |
| 1,966 | Cumberland Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 7 | 9 | -2 |
| 1,966 | Henson Park | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 6 | 8 | -2 |
| 1,966 | North Sydney Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 13 | 18 | -5 |
| 1,966 | Redfern Oval | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 23 | 17 | 6 |
| 1,965 | Sydney Cricket Ground | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 33.3% | 54 | 98 | -44 |
| 1,965 | Leichhardt Oval | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 75.0% | 61 | 18 | 43 |
| 1,965 | Sydney Sports Ground | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 64 | 37 | 27 |
| 1,965 | Cumberland Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 10 | 19 | -9 |
| 1,965 | Henson Park | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 6 | 14 | -8 |
| 1,965 | North Sydney Oval | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 14 | 14 | 0 |
| 1,965 | Pratten Park | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 14 | 11 | 3 |
| 1,964 | Sydney Cricket Ground | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 62.5% | 95 | 92 | 3 |
| 1,964 | Leichhardt Oval | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 121 | 40 | 81 |
| 1,964 | Sydney Sports Ground | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 66.7% | 40 | 36 | 4 |
| 1,964 | Belmore Sports Ground | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 7 | 4 | 3 |
| 1,964 | Cumberland Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 7 | 17 | -10 |
| 1,964 | Henson Park | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 5 | 13 | -8 |
| 1,964 | Pratten Park | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 5 | 20 | -15 |
| 1,963 | Leichhardt Oval | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 66.7% | 95 | 73 | 22 |
| 1,963 | Sydney Cricket Ground | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 33.3% | 51 | 61 | -10 |
| 1,963 | Redfern Oval | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50.0% | 22 | 22 | 0 |
| 1,963 | Sydney Sports Ground | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 32 | 10 | 22 |
| 1,963 | Belmore Sports Ground | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 11 | 6 | 5 |
| 1,963 | GIO Stadium | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 20 | 5 | 15 |
| 1,963 | Henson Park | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 22 | 15 | 7 |
| 1,962 | Leichhardt Oval | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 25.0% | 114 | 147 | -33 |
| 1,962 | Sydney Sports Ground | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% | 26 | 38 | -12 |
| 1,962 | Belmore Sports Ground | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 7 | 12 | -5 |
| 1,962 | Cumberland Oval | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 14 | 9 | 5 |
| 1,962 | Henson Park | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 10 | 13 | -3 |
| 1,962 | North Sydney Oval | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 20 | 16 | 4 |
| 1,962 | Pratten Park | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 5 | 25 | -20 |
| 1,962 | Redfern Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 16 | 23 | -7 |
| 1,962 | Sydney Cricket Ground | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 25 | 17 | 8 |
| 1,961 | Leichhardt Oval | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 50.0% | 97 | 103 | -6 |
| 1,961 | Sydney Cricket Ground | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 40.0% | 54 | 66 | -12 |
| 1,961 | Sydney Sports Ground | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 33.3% | 24 | 66 | -42 |
| 1,961 | Belmore Sports Ground | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 15 | 11 | 4 |
| 1,961 | Cumberland Oval | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 11 | 8 | 3 |
| 1,961 | GIO Stadium | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 6 | 15 | -9 |
| 1,961 | Henson Park | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 32 | 10 | 22 |
| 1,961 | North Sydney Oval | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 21 | 19 | 2 |
| 1,961 | Redfern Oval | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 36 | 6 | 30 |