
National Rugby LeagueAustralia
Games184Wins72Draws10Losses102
39.1% win rate · 10 Apr 1948 – 08 Aug 1959
Coach
CoachRec, CoachCompRec and CoachACompRec
Year-by-year, competition, finals and domestic/representative/international coaching records.
| Year | Games | W | D | L | Win % | Home | Away | PF | PA | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,959 | 21 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 61.9% | 9 | 12 | 458 | 344 | 114 |
| 1,958 | 20 | 13 | 0 | 7 | 65.0% | 10 | 10 | 422 | 293 | 129 |
| 1,956 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 33.3% | 9 | 9 | 235 | 352 | -117 |
| 1,955 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 22.2% | 9 | 9 | 167 | 414 | -247 |
| 1,954 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 33.3% | 2 | 1 | 52 | 58 | -6 |
| 1,953 | 18 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 44.4% | 9 | 9 | 271 | 291 | -20 |
| 1,952 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 16.7% | 9 | 9 | 241 | 423 | -182 |
| 1,951 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 50.0% | 9 | 9 | 309 | 410 | -101 |
| 1,950 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 16.7% | 9 | 9 | 203 | 296 | -93 |
| 1,949 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 44.4% | 9 | 9 | 311 | 269 | 42 |
| 1,948 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 27.8% | 9 | 9 | 237 | 346 | -109 |
| Year | Competition | Games | W | D | L | Win % | PF | PA | Diff | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,959 | National Rugby League | 20 | 13 | 1 | 6 | 65.0% | 443 | 322 | 121 | View |
| 1,959 | City Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 15 | 22 | -7 | View |
| 1,958 | National Rugby League | 20 | 13 | 0 | 7 | 65.0% | 422 | 293 | 129 | View |
| 1,956 | National Rugby League | 18 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 33.3% | 235 | 352 | -117 | View |
| 1,955 | National Rugby League | 18 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 22.2% | 167 | 414 | -247 | View |
| 1,954 | Internationals | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 33.3% | 52 | 58 | -6 | View |
| 1,953 | National Rugby League | 18 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 44.4% | 271 | 291 | -20 | View |
| 1,952 | National Rugby League | 18 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 16.7% | 241 | 423 | -182 | View |
| 1,951 | National Rugby League | 18 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 50.0% | 309 | 410 | -101 | View |
| 1,950 | National Rugby League | 18 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 16.7% | 203 | 296 | -93 | View |
| 1,949 | National Rugby League | 18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 44.4% | 311 | 269 | 42 | View |
| 1,948 | National Rugby League | 18 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 27.8% | 237 | 346 | -109 | View |

39.1% win rate · 10 Apr 1948 – 08 Aug 1959
33.3% win rate · 31 Oct 1954 – 11 Nov 1954
0.0% win rate · 23 Aug 1959
| Competition | Games | W | D | L | Win % | PF | PA | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| World Cup | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 33.3% | 52 | 58 | -6 |
| Competition | Final | Games | W | D | L | Win % | PF | PA | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Rugby League | Major Semi | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50.0% | 59 | 45 | 14 |
| National Rugby League | Grand Final | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 9 | 20 | -11 |
| National Rugby League | Prelim Final | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 13 | 14 | -1 |