
Redfern OvalRedfern, New South Wales, Australia
- Games
- 71
- Record
- 47-1-23
- Win %
- 66.2%
- PF
- 1,360
- PA
- 955
- Span
- 20 Apr 1958 – 20 Jul 1975
Coach
CoachVenueRec and CoachVenueRecYear
Ground-by-ground coaching results with career spans and year-by-year venue records.








| Year | Venue | Games | W | D | L | Win % | PF | PA | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,975 | Redfern Oval | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 44.4% | 176 | 150 | 26 |
| 1,975 | Belmore Sports Ground | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 10 | 23 | -13 |
| 1,975 | BlueBet Stadium | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 7 | 9 | -2 |
| 1,975 | Henson Park | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 17 | 10 | 7 |
| 1,975 | Leichhardt Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 7 | 22 | -15 |
| 1,975 | Lidcombe Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 13 | -11 |
| 1,975 | North Sydney Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 16 | 18 | -2 |
| 1,975 | Ocean Protect Stadium | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 11 | 41 | -30 |
| 1,975 | St George Venues Jubilee Stadium | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 10 | 17 | -7 |
| 1,974 | Redfern Oval | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 54.5% | 125 | 159 | -34 |
| 1,974 | Sydney Sports Ground | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 16 | 39 | -23 |
| 1,974 | Belmore Sports Ground | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 15 | 16 | -1 |
| 1,974 | BlueBet Stadium | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 40 | 18 | 22 |
| 1,974 | Cumberland Oval | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 20 | 10 | 10 |
| 1,974 | GIO Stadium | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 12 | 25 | -13 |
| 1,974 | Henson Park | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 15 | 15 | 0 |
| 1,974 | Leichhardt Oval | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 20 | 15 | 5 |
| 1,974 | North Sydney Oval | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 18 | 16 | 2 |
| 1,974 | Ocean Protect Stadium | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 22 | 12 | 10 |
| 1,974 | St George Venues Jubilee Stadium | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 12 | 8 | 4 |
| 1,974 | Sydney Cricket Ground | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 10 | 18 | -8 |
| 1,973 | Redfern Oval | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 50.0% | 149 | 159 | -10 |
| 1,973 | Sydney Cricket Ground | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 66.7% | 53 | 57 | -4 |
| 1,973 | Belmore Sports Ground | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 20 | 29 | -9 |
| 1,973 | BlueBet Stadium | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 24 | 9 | 15 |
| 1,973 | Cumberland Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 16 | 24 | -8 |
| 1,973 | GIO Stadium | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 11 | 24 | -13 |
| 1,973 | Henson Park | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 8 | 7 | 1 |
| 1,973 | Leichhardt Oval | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 18 | 16 | 2 |
| 1,973 | North Sydney Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 12 | 14 | -2 |
| 1,973 | Ocean Protect Stadium | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 14 | 15 | -1 |
| 1,973 | Pratten Park | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 20 | 13 | 7 |
| 1,972 | Sydney Cricket Ground | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 33.3% | 139 | 155 | -16 |
| 1,972 | Redfern Oval | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 85.7% | 193 | 74 | 119 |
| 1,972 | BlueBet Stadium | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 26 | 20 | 6 |
| 1,972 | Cumberland Oval | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 25 | 15 | 10 |
| 1,972 | Henson Park | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 21 | 12 | 9 |
| 1,972 | Lidcombe Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 20 | 39 | -19 |
| 1,972 | North Sydney Oval | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 19 | 14 | 5 |
| 1,972 | Ocean Protect Stadium | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 13 | -11 |
| 1,972 | Sydney Sports Ground | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 21 | 3 | 18 |
| 1,971 | Sydney Cricket Ground | 11 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 72.7% | 208 | 145 | 63 |
| 1,971 | Redfern Oval | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 80.0% | 115 | 76 | 39 |
| 1,971 | Sydney Sports Ground | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 60 | 23 | 37 |
| 1,971 | Belmore Sports Ground | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 12 | 15 | -3 |
| 1,971 | BlueBet Stadium | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 12 | 10 | 2 |
| 1,971 | Cumberland Oval | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 25 | 18 | 7 |
| 1,971 | Lidcombe Oval | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 40 | 16 | 24 |
| 1,971 | North Sydney Oval | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 40 | 7 | 33 |
| 1,971 | Ocean Protect Stadium | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 22 | 21 | 1 |
| 1,970 | Sydney Cricket Ground | 11 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 72.7% | 194 | 146 | 48 |
| 1,970 | Sydney Sports Ground | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 174 | 67 | 107 |
| 1,970 | Redfern Oval | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 103 | 38 | 65 |
| 1,970 | BlueBet Stadium | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 18 | 18 | 0 |
| 1,970 | Cumberland Oval | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 29 | 6 | 23 |
| 1,970 | Ocean Protect Stadium | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 6 | 25 | -19 |
| 1,969 | Sydney Cricket Ground | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 87.5% | 161 | 77 | 84 |
| 1,969 | Redfern Oval | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 169 | 35 | 134 |
| 1,969 | Sydney Sports Ground | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 33.3% | 76 | 102 | -26 |
| 1,969 | Belmore Sports Ground | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 27 | 7 | 20 |
| 1,969 | BlueBet Stadium | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 40 | 18 | 22 |
| 1,969 | Henson Park | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 24 | 4 | 20 |
| 1,969 | Ocean Protect Stadium | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 8 | 3 | 5 |
| 1,968 | Sydney Cricket Ground | 11 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 63.6% | 194 | 165 | 29 |
| 1,968 | Redfern Oval | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 71.4% | 98 | 75 | 23 |
| 1,968 | Sydney Sports Ground | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50.0% | 35 | 29 | 6 |
| 1,968 | Belmore Sports Ground | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 14 | 9 | 5 |
| 1,968 | Henson Park | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 33 | 8 | 25 |
| 1,968 | Lidcombe Oval | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 21 | 11 | 10 |
| 1,968 | North Sydney Oval | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 15 | 5 | 10 |
| 1,968 | Ocean Protect Stadium | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 32 | 9 | 23 |
| 1,967 | Sydney Cricket Ground | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 85.7% | 98 | 75 | 23 |
| 1,967 | Redfern Oval | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 80.0% | 103 | 68 | 35 |
| 1,967 | Sydney Sports Ground | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 40.0% | 61 | 59 | 2 |
| 1,967 | BlueBet Stadium | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 39 | 0 | 39 |
| 1,967 | Cumberland Oval | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 23 | 13 | 10 |
| 1,967 | GIO Stadium | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 23 | 21 | 2 |
| 1,967 | Henson Park | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 31 | 10 | 21 |
| 1,967 | North Sydney Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 17 | 18 | -1 |
| 1,967 | Pratten Park | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 23 | 11 | 12 |
| 1,967 | Sutherland Oval | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 29 | 14 | 15 |
| 1,964 | Belmore Sports Ground | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 11.1% | 66 | 170 | -104 |
| 1,964 | Cumberland Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 25 | -21 |
| 1,964 | GIO Stadium | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 16 | 21 | -5 |
| 1,964 | Henson Park | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 8 | 18 | -10 |
| 1,964 | Leichhardt Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 8 | 23 | -15 |
| 1,964 | North Sydney Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 12 | 20 | -8 |
| 1,964 | Pratten Park | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 16 | 22 | -6 |
| 1,964 | Redfern Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 20 | 21 | -1 |
| 1,964 | St George Venues Jubilee Stadium | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 16 | 23 | -7 |
| 1,964 | Sydney Sports Ground | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 26 | -24 |
| 1,963 | Belmore Sports Ground | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 37.5% | 79 | 130 | -51 |
| 1,963 | Cumberland Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 10 | 12 | -2 |
| 1,963 | GIO Stadium | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 7 | 3 | 4 |
| 1,963 | Henson Park | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 19 | 11 | 8 |
| 1,963 | Leichhardt Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 5 | -2 |
| 1,963 | North Sydney Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 8 | 29 | -21 |
| 1,963 | Pratten Park | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 14 | 16 | -2 |
| 1,963 | Redfern Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 9 | 10 | -1 |
| 1,963 | St George Venues Jubilee Stadium | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 5 | 54 | -49 |
| 1,963 | Sydney Cricket Ground | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| 1,963 | Sydney Sports Ground | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 12 | 3 | 9 |
| 1,958 | Redfern Oval | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 66.7% | 100 | 90 | 10 |
| 1,958 | Sydney Cricket Ground | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 25 | 84 | -59 |
| 1,958 | Belmore Sports Ground | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 9 | 10 | -1 |
| 1,958 | Cumberland Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 10 | 17 | -7 |
| 1,958 | GIO Stadium | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 16 | 45 | -29 |
| 1,958 | Henson Park | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 23 | 15 | 8 |
| 1,958 | Leichhardt Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 14 | 23 | -9 |
| 1,958 | North Sydney Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 11 | 29 | -18 |
| 1,958 | Pratten Park | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 8 | 53 | -45 |
| 1,958 | St George Venues Jubilee Stadium | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 14 | 18 | -4 |
| 1,958 | Sydney Sports Ground | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 16 | 7 | 9 |