David Waite coach portrait Placeholder image

Coach

David Waite

Country
Age 75
Birthplace
Background
Games 201
Wins 98
Draws 5
Losses 96
Win % 49

CoachRec, CoachCompRec and CoachACompRec

Seasons

Year-by-year, competition, finals and domestic/representative/international coaching records.

CoachRec

Career by Season

YearGamesWDLWin %HomeAwayPFPADiff
2,00020901145.0%1010432484-52
1,999301801064.3%1614692472220
1,998251311152.0%1312498510-12
1,99722911240.9%1111331392-61
1,99625151960.0%1312532422110
1,99423901439.1%1112433469-36
1,993231001343.5%1112343393-50
1,992251321052.0%1411390280110
1,991820625.0%44130165-35
CoachCompRec

Competition Seasons

YearCompetitionGamesWDLWin %PFPADiffSeason
2,000National Rugby League20901145.0%432484-52View
1,999National Rugby League301801064.3%692472220View
1,998National Rugby League251311152.0%498510-12View
1,997National Rugby League22911240.9%331392-61View
1,996National Rugby League25151960.0%532422110View
1,994National Rugby League22901340.9%427458-31View
1,994Challenge Cup10010.0%611-5View
1,993National Rugby League221001245.5%337381-44View
1,993Challenge Cup10010.0%612-6View
1,992National Rugby League24132954.2%386272114View
1,992Challenge Cup10010.0%48-4View
1,991National Rugby League820625.0%130165-35View
Games198Wins98Draws5Losses93

50.0% win rate · 05 Jul 1991 – 18 Jun 2000

WLF
Challenge CupAustralia
Games3Wins0Draws0Losses3

0.0% win rate · 18 Feb 1992 – 16 Feb 1994

CoachFinalsRecOv

Finals Record

CompetitionFinalGamesWDLWin %PFPADiff
National Rugby LeagueGrand Final20020.0%2640-14
National Rugby LeagueMinor Prelim Semi210150.0%332211
National Rugby LeaguePrelim Final2200100.0%532033
National Rugby LeagueQualif Final2200100.0%502426
National Rugby LeagueSemi Final2200100.0%643430
National Rugby LeagueMinor Semi10010.0%23-1