Warren Ryan coach portrait Placeholder image

Coach

Warren Ryan

Country
Age 85
Birthplace
Background
Games 436
Wins 239
Draws 15
Losses 172
Win % 56

CoachTeamRec and CoachTeamRecComp

Teams

Every team coached, season and competition splits, players coached, opposition players, opponents and referees.

Newtown JetsCountry not recorded
Games96Wins46Draws5Losses45

47.9% win rate · 48 difference · 25 Mar 1979 – 29 Aug 1982

WLF
Western Suburbs MagpiesCountry not recorded
Games93Wins42Draws4Losses47

45.2% win rate · -235 difference · 22 Feb 1991 – 08 Jul 1994

WLF
Balmain TigersCountry not recorded
Games78Wins51Draws1Losses26

65.4% win rate · 385 difference · 06 Mar 1988 – 01 Sep 1990

WLF
Games55Wins30Draws2Losses21

56.6% win rate · 239 difference · 06 Mar 1999 – 19 Aug 2000

CoachTeamRec

Team Seasons

YearTeamGamesWDLWin %PFPADiff
2,000Newcastle Knights281611157.1%736574162
1,999Newcastle Knights271411056.0%59151477
1,994Western Suburbs Magpies16421025.0%293446-153
1,993Western Suburbs Magpies261001638.5%405528-123
1,992Western Suburbs Magpies261411153.8%39238210
1,991Western Suburbs Magpies251411056.0%39236131
1,990Balmain Tigers261601061.5%469342127
1,989Balmain Tigers25161864.0%438277161
1,988Balmain Tigers27190870.4%48438797
1,987Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs261301154.2%35331637
1,986Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs301711060.7%480314166
1,985Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs30192767.9%488298190
1,984Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs28210580.8%457249208
1,982Newtown Jets261321150.0%40630997
1,981Newtown Jets26162861.5%38031862
1,980Newtown Jets221111050.0%348357-9
1,979Newtown Jets22601627.3%321423-102
CoachTeamRecCompOv

Team by Competition

TeamCompetitionGamesWDLWin %PFPADiff
Canterbury-Bankstown BulldogsNational Rugby League1147033366.0%1,7781,177601
Newtown JetsNational Rugby League964654547.9%1,4551,40748
Western Suburbs MagpiesNational Rugby League843744344.0%1,3461,600-254
Balmain TigersNational Rugby League765012565.8%1,366968398
Newcastle KnightsNational Rugby League553022156.6%1,3271,088239
Western Suburbs MagpiesChallenge Cup950455.6%13611719
Balmain TigersChallenge Cup210150.0%2538-13