Norm Robinson coach portrait Placeholder image

Coach

Norm Robinson

Country
Age 125
Birthplace
Background
Games 143
Wins 84
Draws 9
Losses 50
Win % 59

CoachRec, CoachCompRec and CoachACompRec

Seasons

Year-by-year, competition, finals and domestic/representative/international coaching records.

CoachRec

Career by Season

YearGamesWDLWin %HomeAwayPFPADiff
1,95621140766.7%101136632244
1,9551881944.4%993843813
1,9541891850.0%993463451
1,94721150671.4%12940730998
1,94617120570.6%10732222696
1,9451784547.1%9829223854
1,94417131376.5%107448201247
1,9301452735.7%86214218-4
CoachCompRec

Competition Seasons

YearCompetitionGamesWDLWin %PFPADiffSeason
1,956National Rugby League21140766.7%36632244View
1,955National Rugby League1881944.4%3843813View
1,954National Rugby League1891850.0%3463451View
1,947National Rugby League21150671.4%40730998View
1,946National Rugby League17120570.6%32222696View
1,945National Rugby League1784547.1%29223854View
1,944National Rugby League17131376.5%448201247View
1,930National Rugby League1452735.7%214218-4View
Games143Wins84Draws9Losses50

58.7% win rate · 26 Apr 1930 – 08 Sep 1956

CoachFinalsRecOv

Finals Record

CompetitionFinalGamesWDLWin %PFPADiff
National Rugby LeagueFinal430175.0%70646
National Rugby LeagueSemi Final4400100.0%774532
National Rugby LeagueGrand Final Chall.3300100.0%38299
National Rugby LeagueGrand Final10010.0%1218-6
National Rugby LeagueMajor Semi10010.0%2530-5
National Rugby LeaguePlayoff1100100.0%954
National Rugby LeaguePrelim Final1100100.0%36333