
Henson ParkNewtown, New South Wales, Australia
- Games
- 51
- Record
- 24-2-25
- Win %
- 47.1%
- PF
- 775
- PA
- 744
- Span
- 16 Apr 1955 – 18 Aug 1968
Coach
CoachVenueRec and CoachVenueRecYear
Ground-by-ground coaching results with career spans and year-by-year venue records.








| Year | Venue | Games | W | D | L | Win % | PF | PA | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,968 | Henson Park | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9.1% | 140 | 207 | -67 |
| 1,968 | Belmore Sports Ground | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 11 | 17 | -6 |
| 1,968 | BlueBet Stadium | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 15 | 27 | -12 |
| 1,968 | Cumberland Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 14 | 21 | -7 |
| 1,968 | GIO Stadium | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 9 | 33 | -24 |
| 1,968 | Leichhardt Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 5 | 33 | -28 |
| 1,968 | Lidcombe Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 14 | -12 |
| 1,968 | North Sydney Oval | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 21 | 14 | 7 |
| 1,968 | Ocean Protect Stadium | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 11 | 36 | -25 |
| 1,968 | Redfern Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 10 | 15 | -5 |
| 1,968 | St George Venues Jubilee Stadium | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 12 | 34 | -22 |
| 1,968 | Sydney Sports Ground | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 7 | 21 | -14 |
| 1,967 | Henson Park | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 40.0% | 130 | 173 | -43 |
| 1,967 | Redfern Oval | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50.0% | 17 | 39 | -22 |
| 1,967 | Sydney Sports Ground | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50.0% | 13 | 35 | -22 |
| 1,967 | BlueBet Stadium | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 10 | 16 | -6 |
| 1,967 | Cumberland Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 7 | 32 | -25 |
| 1,967 | GIO Stadium | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 15 | 21 | -6 |
| 1,967 | Leichhardt Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 19 | 28 | -9 |
| 1,967 | North Sydney Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 14 | 16 | -2 |
| 1,967 | Pratten Park | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 12 | 12 | 0 |
| 1,967 | St George Venues Jubilee Stadium | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 15 | 25 | -10 |
| 1,967 | Sutherland Oval | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 22 | 9 | 13 |
| 1,966 | Sydney Sports Ground | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 66.7% | 104 | 81 | 23 |
| 1,966 | Henson Park | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 60.0% | 77 | 73 | 4 |
| 1,966 | Sydney Cricket Ground | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 25.0% | 40 | 42 | -2 |
| 1,966 | Belmore Sports Ground | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 19 | 12 | 7 |
| 1,966 | Cumberland Oval | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 18 | 11 | 7 |
| 1,966 | GIO Stadium | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 7 | 23 | -16 |
| 1,966 | North Sydney Oval | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 20 | 12 | 8 |
| 1,966 | Pratten Park | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 5 | 10 | -5 |
| 1,958 | Henson Park | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 42.9% | 101 | 89 | 12 |
| 1,958 | Sydney Cricket Ground | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 33.3% | 46 | 72 | -26 |
| 1,958 | Redfern Oval | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50.0% | 33 | 26 | 7 |
| 1,958 | Belmore Sports Ground | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 12 | 8 | 4 |
| 1,958 | Cumberland Oval | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 31 | 5 | 26 |
| 1,958 | GIO Stadium | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 17 | 9 | 8 |
| 1,958 | Leichhardt Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 13 | 14 | -1 |
| 1,958 | North Sydney Oval | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 23 | 17 | 6 |
| 1,958 | Pratten Park | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 14 | 11 | 3 |
| 1,958 | Sydney Sports Ground | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 11 | 16 | -5 |
| 1,957 | Henson Park | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 62.5% | 112 | 100 | 12 |
| 1,957 | Sydney Cricket Ground | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 60.0% | 99 | 76 | 23 |
| 1,957 | Sydney Sports Ground | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50.0% | 30 | 16 | 14 |
| 1,957 | Belmore Sports Ground | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 19 | 4 | 15 |
| 1,957 | Brisbane Cricket Ground | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 25 | 5 | 20 |
| 1,957 | Cumberland Oval | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 42 | 7 | 35 |
| 1,957 | GIO Stadium | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 13 | -9 |
| 1,957 | Leichhardt Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 8 | 11 | -3 |
| 1,957 | St George Venues Jubilee Stadium | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 10 | 16 | -6 |
| 1,956 | Sydney Cricket Ground | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 62.5% | 147 | 118 | 29 |
| 1,956 | Henson Park | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 60.0% | 105 | 58 | 47 |
| 1,956 | Belmore Sports Ground | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 19 | 9 | 10 |
| 1,956 | Cumberland Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 16 | 20 | -4 |
| 1,956 | GIO Stadium | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 5 | 13 | -8 |
| 1,956 | North Sydney Oval | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 29 | 7 | 22 |
| 1,956 | Redfern Oval | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 5 | 10 | -5 |
| 1,956 | Sydney Sports Ground | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 12 | 4 | 8 |
| 1,955 | Sydney Cricket Ground | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 62.5% | 169 | 84 | 85 |
| 1,955 | Henson Park | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 110 | 44 | 66 |
| 1,955 | Belmore Sports Ground | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 12 | 2 | 10 |
| 1,955 | Cumberland Oval | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 28 | 11 | 17 |
| 1,955 | GIO Stadium | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 9 | -7 |
| 1,955 | North Sydney Oval | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 30 | 20 | 10 |
| 1,955 | Pratten Park | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 25 | 8 | 17 |
| 1,955 | Redfern Oval | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 17 | 16 | 1 |
| 1,955 | Sydney Sports Ground | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 5 | 0 |