George Ndaira coach portrait Placeholder image

Coach

George Ndaira

Country
Age TBC
Birthplace
Background
Games 110
Wins 61
Draws 3
Losses 39
Win % 59

CoachRec, CoachCompRec and CoachACompRec

Seasons

Year-by-year, competition, finals and domestic/representative/international coaching records.

CoachRec

Career by Season

YearGamesWDLWin %HomeAwayPFPADiff
2,02629170965.4%1514700547153
2,025251311152.0%1411653546107
2,02430181964.3%1614754564190
2,023261311054.2%1412646511135
CoachCompRec

Competition Seasons

YearCompetitionGamesWDLWin %PFPADiffSeason
2,026NSW Reserve Grade29170965.4%700547153View
2,025NSW Reserve Grade251311152.0%653546107View
2,024NSW Reserve Grade30181964.3%754564190View
2,023NSW Reserve Grade261311054.2%646511135View
WLF
Games110Wins61Draws3Losses39

59.2% win rate · 04 Mar 2023 – 26 Sep 2026

CoachFinalsRecOv

Finals Record

CompetitionFinalGamesWDLWin %PFPADiff
NSW Reserve GradeGrand Final210150.0%3458-24
NSW Reserve GradePrelim Final2200100.0%483018
NSW Reserve GradeElim Final1100100.0%24186
NSW Reserve GradeMajor Prelim Semi1100100.0%381622
NSW Reserve GradeMajor Semi10010.0%1618-2
NSW Reserve GradeMinor Prelim Semi10010.0%2024-4
NSW Reserve GradeMinor Semi1100100.0%26251