John Monie coach portrait Placeholder image

Coach

John Monie

Country
Age 80
Birthplace
Background
Games 210
Wins 112
Draws 1
Losses 89
Win % 55

CoachRec, CoachCompRec and CoachACompRec

Seasons

Year-by-year, competition, finals and domestic/representative/international coaching records.

CoachRec

Career by Season

YearGamesWDLWin %HomeAwayPFPADiff
1,997930633.3%45143202-59
1,996211001147.6%1110412427-15
1,995231301056.5%111255650749
1,989221101150.0%1111346366-20
1,98822801436.4%1111359412-53
1,987261201250.0%15114174116
1,98628181769.2%1612478288190
1,98529180966.7%1613528347181
1,98430190967.9%1713454305149
CoachCompRec

Competition Seasons

YearCompetitionGamesWDLWin %PFPADiffSeason
1,997National Rugby League930633.3%143202-59View
1,996National Rugby League211001147.6%412427-15View
1,995National Rugby League22130959.1%54449351View
1,995Challenge Cup10010.0%1214-2View
1,989National Rugby League221101150.0%346366-20View
1,988National Rugby League22801436.4%359412-53View
1,987National Rugby League261201250.0%4174116View
1,986National Rugby League28181769.2%478288190View
1,985National Rugby League29180966.7%528347181View
1,984National Rugby League30190967.9%454305149View
Games209Wins112Draws1Losses88

55.7% win rate · 25 Mar 1984 – 27 Apr 1997

WLF
Challenge CupAustralia
Games1Wins0Draws0Losses1

0.0% win rate · 12 Feb 1995

CoachFinalsRecOv

Finals Record

CompetitionFinalGamesWDLWin %PFPADiff
National Rugby LeagueGrand Final210150.0%880
National Rugby LeagueMajor Semi210150.0%362214
National Rugby LeaguePrelim Final210150.0%833-25
National Rugby LeagueMajor Prelim Semi1100100.0%22166
National Rugby LeagueMinor Prelim Semi1100100.0%38632
National Rugby LeagueMinor Semi1100100.0%32428